select /*+ index(customs_tariff_heading,description_of_goods) */ SQL_CALC_FOUND_ROWS id,port_or_country_of_origin as origin,description_of_goods,customs_tariff_heading,quantity,unit_quantity_code,value_of_goods_in_rupees,indian_Port,unit_value,date_format(file_date,'%d-%b-%y') as date_time from eximpuls_import.import_master where status='1' and match(description_of_goods)Against('+Single +Mode +Optical' IN BOOLEAN MODE) order by file_date desc limit 50 offset 0
India Import data of Single
India Import Data And Price Of Single Mode Optical | www.eximpulse.com

1401 Records in India Import Data

X
(success)
(success)
X
X

You can download upto 3000 records.

For download more records please Contact Admin

Sr. No. Date HS Code Country Description Quantity Unit Per Unit (INR) Value (INR) Port of Discharge Cus.Duty / CCR More Details
1 26-Nov-16 90011000 JAPAN SINGLE MODE OPTICAL FIBER GRADE G652D (COLOURED) (USE FOR TELECOMMUNICATION GRADE OF OPTICAL FIBER CABLE) 9174.9 KME 423.88 3889027.25 Sahar Air Cargo ACC Duty
2 25-Nov-16 70022090 UNITED STATES SINGLE-MODE PREFORM [MADE OF SILICA TO MANUFACTURE TELECOMMUNICATION GRADE OPTICAL FIBRE] 7529.248 KGS 9728.32 73246933.9 Sahar Air Cargo ACC Duty
3 25-Nov-16 85437099 CHINA PLC SPLITTER 2 X2 ( MINI TYPE ) 1M , 0.9MM, G.657A , SINGLE MODE, WITHOUT CONNECTOR ( CLOUR FIBER ) (PASSIVE OPTICAL 1200 UNT 597.94 717522.69 Sahar Air Cargo ACC Duty
4 25-Nov-16 85437099 CHINA PLC SPLITTER 1 X4 ( MINI TYPE ) 1M , 0.9MM, G.657A , SINGLE MODE WITHOUT CONNCTOR (PASSIVE OPTICAL PARTS - SPLITTERS) 500 UNT 295.37 147682.88 Sahar Air Cargo ACC Duty
5 25-Nov-16 85437099 CHINA PLC SPLITTER 1 X16 ( MINI TYPE ) 1M , 0.9MM, G.657A , SINGLE MODE ( INPUT SC/APC-OUTPUT : SC /APC) (PASSIVE OPTICAL PAR 400 UNT 1311.14 524454.34 Sahar Air Cargo ACC Duty
6 25-Nov-16 85437099 CHINA PLC SPLITTER 1 X 16 ( MINI TYPE ) 1M , 0.9MM, G.657A , SINGLE MODE WITHOUT CONNCTOR (PASSIVE OPTICAL PARTS - SPLITTERS) 400 UNT 612.34 244937.46 Sahar Air Cargo ACC Duty
7 25-Nov-16 70022090 UNITED STATES SINGLE-MODE PREFORM [MADE OF SILICA TO MANUFACTURE TELECOMMUNICATION GRADE OPTICAL FIBRE] 957.752 KGS 12160.4 11646647.42 Sahar Air Cargo ACC Duty
8 25-Nov-16 70022090 JAPAN LOW WATER PEAK(LWP) SINGLE MODE PREFORM (PREFORM OF SILICA FOR MANUFACTURING OF TELECOMMUNICATION GRADE OPTICAL FIBRES) 1064.723 KGS 10075.76 10727893.41 Goa ACC Duty
9 25-Nov-16 70022090 JAPAN LOW WATER PEAK(LWP) SINGLE MODE PREFORM (PREFORM OF SILICA FOR MANUFACTURING OF TELECOMMUNICATION GRADE OPTICAL FIBRES) 754.29 KGS 10075.76 7600045.01 Goa ACC Duty
10 24-Nov-16 85447090 CHINA FC/PC-LC/PC SM 3.0mm SIMPLEX G657A LSZH YELLOW 20M 9/125UMSG.657A SINGLE MODE OPTICAL FIBER CABLE 3mm LSZH(MFG PURPOSE) 75764 PCS 84.51 6402545.04 Chennai Sea Duty
11 23-Nov-16 90011000 JAPAN SINGLE MODE OPTICAL FIBRE G-652D NATURAL (NET WT.2196.18 KGS) (UNDER IJCEPA CERTIFICATE OF ORIGIN) 34860 KME 368.29 12838463.91 Sahar Air Cargo ACC Duty
12 23-Nov-16 90011000 JAPAN SINGLE MODE OPTICAL FIBRE G-657 A2 NATURAL (NET WT.220.941 KGS) (UNDER IJCEPA CERTIFICATE OF ORIGIN) 3507 KME 660.14 2315096.95 Sahar Air Cargo ACC Duty
13 23-Nov-16 85176290 ISRAEL EPT000007- 10G SFP+ 10KM 1310NM SINGLE MODE COLLECTOR 100G PROGRAME(PLUGGABLE OPTICAL TRANSCEIVER) (PARTS FOR EPT/NPT NE 396 PCS 6802.18 2693663.41 Delhi Air Cargo ACC Duty
14 23-Nov-16 90011000 JAPAN SINGLE MODE OPTICAL FIBRE G652D UNCOLOR CEPA CERT. NO.160287590178301210 DT.15.11.2016 ISSUED BY JAPAN 3642.74 KME 416.93 1518760.3 Goa ACC Duty
15 23-Nov-16 90011000 JAPAN SINGLE MODE OPTICAL FIBRE G652D UNCOLOR CEPA CERT. NO.160287590178301210 DT. 15.11.2016 ISSUED BY JAPAN 5933.26 KME 416.93 2473742.23 Goa ACC Duty
16 23-Nov-16 90011000 JAPAN SINGLE MODE OPTICAL FIBRE G652D UNCOLOR C.E.P.A CERT. NO.160269577177001910 DT.14.11.2016 ISSUED BY JAPAN 13127.64 KME 416.93 5473280.69 Goa ACC Duty
17 23-Nov-16 90011000 JAPAN SINGLE MODE OPTICAL FIBRE G652D UNCOLOR C.E.P.A CERT. NO. 160269577177001910 DT.14.11.2016 ISSUED BY JAPAN 7296.96 KME 416.93 3042306.94 Goa ACC Duty
18 23-Nov-16 70022090 JAPAN LOW WATER PEAK(LWP) SINGLE MODE PREFORM (PREFORM OF SILICAFOR MANUFACTURING OF TELECOMMUNICATION GRADE OPTICAL FIBRES 2707.062 KGS 10075.76 27275707.02 Goa ACC Duty
19 22-Nov-16 85177090 CHINA OPTICAL TRANCEIVER - SFP MODULES BI-DI 1.25G MINI GBIC (TX:1310/RX 1550SINGLE MODE, 20KM Single Core with DDM LC, MODEL 500 PCS 554.63 277313.18 Sahar Air Cargo ACC Duty
20 22-Nov-16 85177090 CHINA OPTICAL TRANCEIVER - SFP MODULES BI-DI 1.25G MINI GBIC (TX:1550/RX 1310SINGLE MODE, 20KM Single Core with DDM LC, MODEL 500 PCS 554.63 277313.18 Sahar Air Cargo ACC Duty
21 21-Nov-16 70022090 JAPAN LOW WATER PEAK(LWP) SINGLE MODE PREFORM (PREFORM OF SILICA FOR MANUFACTURING OF TELECOMMUNICATION GRADE OPTICAL FIBRES) 2688.01 KGS 9900.02 26611352.76 Goa ACC Duty
22 18-Nov-16 85044090 VIETNAM, DEMOCRATIC REP. OF SC/APC SINGLE MODE SIMPLEX (ADAPTOR) (FOR OPTICAL FIBER CABLE) 35000 NOS 6.08 212745.46 Delhi Air Cargo ACC Duty
23 18-Nov-16 90011000 JAPAN SINGLE MODE OPTICAL FIBER (CEPA CERT. NO.160258390174001210DT.28.10.2016 ISSUED BY JAPAN CHAMBER OF COMMERCE) 1697 KME 532.55 903742.1 Goa ACC Duty
24 18-Nov-16 90011000 JAPAN SINGLE MODE OPTICAL FIBER (CEPA CERT. NO.160258390174001210DT.28.10.2016 ISSUED BY CHAMBER OF COMMERCE OF JAPAN) 3740 KME 532.55 1991747.47 Goa ACC Duty
25 18-Nov-16 90011000 JAPAN SINGLE MODE OPTICAL FIBER (CEPA CERT. NO.160258390174001210DT.28.10.2016 ISSUED BY CHAMBER OF COMMERCE OF JAPAN) 4675 KME 532.55 2489684.34 Goa ACC Duty
26 18-Nov-16 90011000 JAPAN SINGLE MODE OPTICAL FIBER (CEPA CERT. NO.160258390174001210DT. 28.10.2016 ISSUED BY CHAMBER OF COMMERCE OF JAPAN) 10048 KME 532.55 5351090.54 Goa ACC Duty
27 18-Nov-16 70022090 UNITED STATES LOW WATER PEAK (LWP) SINGLE MODE PREFORM (PREFORM OF SILICAFOR MANUFACTURING OF TELECMMUNICATION GRADE OPTICAL FIBRES) 1931.16 KGS 9900.02 19118522.62 Goa ACC Duty
28 17-Nov-16 85447090 CHINA FC/PC-LC/PC SM 3.0mm SIMPLEX G657A LSZH YELLOW 20M 9/125UMSG.657A SINGLE MODE OPTICAL FIBER CABLE 3mm LSZH(MFG PURPOSE) 74256 PCS 84.27 6257249.38 Chennai Sea Duty
29 17-Nov-16 85177090 CHINA OPTICAL TRANSCEIVER,XFP 1550NM ,9.95GB/S TO 11.1GB/S,0-4DBM,-24DBM,LC,SINGLE-MODE,80KM(34060361)(NON SDH) 200 PCS 31339.14 6267828.97 Chennai Air Cargo ACC Duty
30 16-Nov-16 85447090 CHINA PATCH CORD,LC/PC,FC/PC,SINGLE-MODE,50M,G.652D,2MM-14130291(OPTICAL FIBER CABLE) 2 NOS 364.6 729.19 Delhi Air Cargo ACC Duty
31 16-Nov-16 85447090 CHINA PATCH CORD,FC/PC,/,SINGLE-MODE,3M,G.652D,3MM-14130189 (OPTICAL FIBER CABLE) 2 NOS 107.2 214.39 Delhi Air Cargo ACC Duty
32 16-Nov-16 85447090 CHINA PATCH CORD,SC/PC,/,SINGLE-MODE,3M,G.652D,3MM-14130306 (OPTICAL FIBER CABLE) 2 NOS 105.14 210.29 Delhi Air Cargo ACC Duty
33 15-Nov-16 70022090 UNITED STATES SINGLE-MODE PREFORM [MADE OF SILICA TO MANUFACTURE TELECOMMUNICATION GRADE OPTICAL FIBRE] 7466.766 KGS 9558.64 71372128.16 Sahar Air Cargo ACC Duty
34 15-Nov-16 70022090 UNITED STATES SINGLE-MODE PREFORM [MADE OF SILICA TO MANUFACTURE TELECOMMUNICATION GRADE OPTICAL FIBRE] 1445.618 KGS 11948.3 17272677.55 Sahar Air Cargo ACC Duty
35 11-Nov-16 70022090 UNITED STATES SINGLE-MODE PREFORM [MADE OF SILICA TO MANUFACTURE TELECOMMUNICATION GRADE OPTICAL FIBRE] 956.742 KGS 11948.3 11431440.44 Sahar Air Cargo ACC Duty
36 11-Nov-16 70022090 UNITED STATES SINGLE-MODE PREFORM [MADE OF SILICA TO MANUFACTURE TELECOMMUNICATION GRADE OPTICAL FIBRE] 7546.096 KGS 9558.64 72130415.07 Sahar Air Cargo ACC Duty
37 11-Nov-16 90011000 JAPAN SINGLE MODE OPTICAL FIBER G-652D (NET WT.758.1 KGS) (UNDER IJCEPA CERTIFICATE OF ORIGIN) 10512.6 KME 409.66 4306549.67 Sahar Air Cargo ACC Duty
38 11-Nov-16 85447090 CHINA FC/PC-LC/PC SM 3.0MM SIMPLEX G657A LSZH YELLOW 20M 9/125UMSG.657A SINGLE MODE OPTICAL FIBER CABLE 3MM LSZH(MFG PURPOSE) 60480 PCS 82.17 4969618.73 Chennai Sea Duty
39 11-Nov-16 85177090 CHINA OPTICAL TRANSCEIVER,XFP 1550NM ,9.95GB/S TO 11.1GB/S,0-4DBM,-24DBM,LC,SINGLE-MODE,80KM(34060361)(NON SDH) 200 PCS 31339.14 6267828.97 Chennai Air Cargo ACC Duty
40 10-Nov-16 90011000 JAPAN SINGLE MODE OPTICAL FIBER G-652D (NET WT.789 KGS) (UNDER IJCEPA CERTIFICATE OF ORIGIN) 10943.1 KME 409.66 4482906.57 Sahar Air Cargo ACC Duty
41 10-Nov-16 70022090 UNITED STATES LOW WATER PEAK(LWP) SINGLE MODE PREFORM (PREFORM OF SILICA FOR MANUFACTURING OF TELECMMUNICATION GRADE OPTICAL FIBRES) 1512.58 KGS 9900.02 14974572.25 Goa ACC Duty
42 10-Nov-16 85177010 CHINA G311SM Single-Mode Optical FiberModule [PPCB] 60 NOS 1208.44 72506.67 Chennai Air Cargo ACC Duty
43 09-Nov-16 84733099 SINGAPORE ACC SFP OPTICAL GBIT SINGLE MODE, FTLF1318P3BTL, BEPO 4100039785 131 NOS 2825.2 370100.74 Bangalore ACC Duty
44 07-Nov-16 70022090 JAPAN LOW WATER PEAK(LWP) SINGLE MODE PREFORM (PREFORM OF SILICA FOR MANUFACTURING OF TELECOMMUNICATION GRADE OPTICAL FIBRES) 2613.176 KGS 9900.02 25870494.66 Goa ACC Duty
45 04-Nov-16 90011000 CHINA SINGLE MODE OPTICAL FIBRE G652D NATURAL 25048.8 KME 521.93 13073660.48 Chennai Air Cargo ACC Duty
46 01-Nov-16 70022090 UNITED STATES SINGLE-MODE PREFORM [MADE OF SILICA TO MANUFACTURE TELECOMMUNICATION GRADE OPTICAL FIBRE] 1900.188 KGS 9551.57 18149778.69 Sahar Air Cargo ACC Duty
47 01-Nov-16 70022090 UNITED STATES SINGLE-MODE PREFORM [MADE OF SILICA TO MANUFACTURE TELECOMMUNICATION GRADE OPTICAL FIBRE] 5699.776 KGS 9551.57 54441809.45 Sahar Air Cargo ACC Duty
48 01-Nov-16 70022090 UNITED STATES SINGLE-MODE PREFORM [MADE OF SILICA TO MANUFACTURE TELECOMMUNICATION GRADE OPTICAL FIBRE] 1442.273 KGS 11939.46 17219964.4 Sahar Air Cargo ACC Duty
49 01-Nov-16 85177090 CHINA OPTICAL TRANSCEIVER,XFP 1550NM ,9.95GB/S TO 11.1GB/S,0-4DBM,-24DBM,LC,SINGLE-MODE,80KM(34060361)(NON SDH) 130 PCS 31315.97 4071075.62 Chennai Air Cargo ACC Duty
50 01-Nov-16 85177090 CHINA OPTICAL TRANSCEIVER,XFP 1550NM ,9.95GB/S TO 11.1GB/S,0-4DBM,-24DBM,LC,SINGLE-MODE,80KM(34060361)(NON SDH) 80 PCS 31315.97 2505277.2 Chennai Air Cargo ACC Duty




service

Our Services

Eximpulse provides Export Import data on the value and quantity of merchandise exported and imported between various countries and its trading partners. We have one of the largest database in terms of both the number of countries included in its database and providing information about actual overseas importers and exporters. We are providing exim data from 60 countries according to bill of loading and Customs records. We process millions of data in a systematic manner and render them usable and practical for its members.

All Services

Shipment Manifest

100% Moneyback

Easy Payment Options

24x7 support

Import Data And Price Of Single Mode Optical | www.eximpulse.com

Eximpulse Services will provide you the latest and relevant market intelligence reports of Single Mode Optical Import Data.

You can use this Single Mode Optical import data for multiple kinds of analysis; let’s say Import price, Quantity, market scenarios, Price trends, Duty optimization and many more.

Data post 2012 as per Notification No.18/2012 - Customs(N.T.) and does not have names of Indian companies and Foreign Companies.

sales@eximpulse.com
info@eximpulse.com
admin@eximpulse.com
+91 - 120 408 4957
+91 - 120 408 4958
+91 - 70650 11600