select /*+ index(customs_tariff_heading,description_of_goods) */ SQL_CALC_FOUND_ROWS id,port_or_country_of_origin as origin,description_of_goods,customs_tariff_heading,quantity,unit_quantity_code,value_of_goods_in_rupees,indian_Port,unit_value,date_format(file_date,'%d-%b-%y') as date_time from eximpuls_import.import_master where status='1' and match(description_of_goods)Against('+Fiber +Cable' IN BOOLEAN MODE) order by file_date desc limit 50 offset 0
India Import data of Fiber
India Import Data And Price Of Fiber Cable | www.eximpulse.com

29455 Records in India Import Data

X
(success)
(success)
X
X

You can download upto 3000 records.

For download more records please Contact Admin

Sr. No. Date HS Code Country Description Quantity Unit Per Unit (INR) Value (INR) Port of Discharge Cus.Duty / CCR More Details
1 26-Nov-16 85444930 CHINA QK735A HPE PREMIER FLEX LC/LC MULTI-MODE OM4 2 FIBER 15M CABLE 20 NOS 2067.2 41343.97 Bangalore ACC Duty
2 26-Nov-16 85444930 CHINA QK736A HPE PREMIER FLEX LC/LC MULTI-MODE OM4 2 FIBER 30M CABLE 10 NOS 2769.1 27690.97 Bangalore ACC Duty
3 26-Nov-16 85444930 CHINA QK734A HPE PREMIER FLEX LC/LC MULTI-MODE OM4 2 FIBER 5M CABLE 30 NOS 1454.68 43640.54 Bangalore ACC Duty
4 26-Nov-16 90019010 CHINA 00MN511 ECO LENOVO 10M LC-LC OM3 MMF CABLE (FIBER OTIC CABLE) 10 PCS 641.94 6419.44 Bangalore ACC Duty
5 26-Nov-16 90019010 CHINA 00MN508 ECO LENOVO 5M LC-LC OM3 MMF CABLE (FIBER OPTIC CABLE) 10 PCS 535.66 5356.61 Bangalore ACC Duty
6 26-Nov-16 85446090 UNITED STATES FOC FIBER OPTIC CABLE MULTI MODE DUPLEX LC TO LC 2M 16 NOS 6450.55 103208.73 Bangalore ACC Duty
7 26-Nov-16 85446090 UNITED STATES FOC 100G BREAKOUT CABLE MPLC 32003 PLENUM FIBER OPTIC CABLE100 GIGABIT EHEMET CFP CXP 1 NOS 11903.74 11903.74 Bangalore ACC Duty
8 26-Nov-16 85446090 UNITED STATES FOC LC 10G OM3 50 125 MULTIMODE FIBER LOOPBACK CABLE 12 NOS 238.17 2858.09 Bangalore ACC Duty
9 26-Nov-16 90011000 UNITED KINGDOM 2-599164-4 POC-FOCAB-IEGLT-12X4-2KM (FIBER OPTIC CABLE) (PC NO: 4874/2016/LTU DT: 26.11.16) 2080 MTR 49.81 103610.36 Bangalore ACC Duty
10 26-Nov-16 90011000 UNITED KINGDOM 2-599164-4 POC-FOCAB-IEGLT-12X4-2KM (FIBER OPTIC CABLE) 2180 MTR 49.81 108591.29 Bangalore ACC Duty
11 26-Nov-16 90011000 GERMANY FPSMF2/RT-SINGLE MODE FIBER,FIBER OPTIC CABLE FORCONNECTING,FPS1010,FPS3010 AND FPS3010-19" WITH SENSOR HEADS 3 PCS 3033.22 9099.66 Sahar Air Cargo ACC Duty
12 26-Nov-16 85444999 UNITED STATES CABLE BIFURCATED 36" LONG (PN/ID NO. 1250913) [SPARE PARTS FOR EQUIPMENT FOR THE MANUFACTURE OF FIBER OPTIC GLASS) 1 NOS 19938.27 19938.27 Sahar Air Cargo ACC Duty
13 26-Nov-16 90011000 JAPAN SINGLE MODE OPTICAL FIBER GRADE G652D (COLOURED) (USE FOR TELECOMMUNICATION GRADE OF OPTICAL FIBER CABLE) 9174.9 KME 423.88 3889027.25 Sahar Air Cargo ACC Duty
14 26-Nov-16 85447090 CHINA FOMS ARMORED FXS LC-LC, GROUNDED, 50M 5-2835153-0 (FIBER OPTIC CABLE MADE UP OF SINGLE SHEATHED FIBERS) 164 PCS 2540.08 416572.72 Sahar Air Cargo ACC Duty
15 26-Nov-16 85444999 UNITED STATES FIBER OPTIC MULTIMODE CABLE MT-RJ/MT-RJ 15 M P0972KW 12 NOS 2999.74 35996.84 Sahar Air Cargo ACC Duty
16 26-Nov-16 85444999 UNITED STATES FIBER OPTIC MULTIMODE CABLE MT-RJ/MT-RJ 15 M P0972KW 12 NOS 2999.74 35996.84 Sahar Air Cargo ACC Duty
17 26-Nov-16 85447090 CHINA FOSM ARMORED FXS LC-LC, GROUNDED, 50M 5-2835153-0 (FIBER OPTIC CABLE MADE UP OF SINGLE SHEATHED FIBERS) 300 PCS 2532.07 759622.03 Sahar Air Cargo ACC Duty
18 26-Nov-16 85447090 CHINA CCFC-M100HG WW OPTICAL FIBER CABLE OF GLASS WITH CONNECTOR 12V 1 PCS 42842.66 42842.66 Delhi Air Cargo ACC Duty
19 26-Nov-16 85442090 GERMANY 8061,456 FIBER LIGHT CABLE 4.5MM TL 3(ACCS OF FIBER OPTIC ENDOSCOPE) 2 PCS 31197.52 62395.04 Delhi Air Cargo ACC Duty
20 26-Nov-16 85442090 GERMANY 815,034 HF MONOPOLAR CONNECTING CABLE 3M(ACCS OF FIBER OPTIC ENDOSCOPE) 2 PCS 3043.66 6087.32 Delhi Air Cargo ACC Duty
21 26-Nov-16 73259999 KOREA,REPUBLIC OF S1 V-BLOCK (S/PART FOR OPTICAL FIBER FUSION SPLICER WHICH USE IN MAKING JOINTS BETWEEN OPTICAL FIBER CABLE) 25 SET 351.35 8783.72 Delhi Air Cargo ACC Duty
22 26-Nov-16 40169990 KOREA,REPUBLIC OF S1 KEY PAD (S/PART FOR OPTICAL FIBER FUSION SPLICER WHICH USE IN MAKING JOINTS BETWEEN OPTICAL FIBER CABLE) 10 SET 5621.58 56215.79 Delhi Air Cargo ACC Duty
23 26-Nov-16 85444999 KOREA,REPUBLIC OF S1 DISPLAY CABLE (S/PART FOR OPTICAL FIBER FUSION SPLICER WHICH USE IN MAKING JOINTS BETWEEN OPTICAL FIBER CABLE) 100 NOS 351.35 35134.87 Delhi Air Cargo ACC Duty
24 26-Nov-16 85011019 KOREA,REPUBLIC OF S1 FOCUS MOTOR (S/PART FOR OPTICAL FIBER FUSION SPLICER WHICH USE IN MAKING JOINTS BETWEEN OPTICAL FIBER CABLE) 10 NOS 7026.97 70269.74 Delhi Air Cargo ACC Duty
25 26-Nov-16 85371000 KOREA,REPUBLIC OF S1MAIN BOARD OLD VERSION (S/PART FOR OPTICAL FIBER FUSION SPLICER WHICH USE IN MAKING JOINTS BETWEEN OPTICAL FIBER CABLE 2 NOS 28107.9 56215.79 Delhi Air Cargo ACC Duty
26 26-Nov-16 85049010 CANADA FIBER OPTIC EXT CABLE 10 METER (CUSTOMER ITEM NUMBER:EXT-3MP-010 8 NOS 5237.15 41897.16 Hyderabad ACC Duty
27 26-Nov-16 85049010 CANADA FIBER OPTIC EXT CABLE 10 METER CUSTOMER ITEM NUMBER:EXT-3MP-010 8 NOS 5237.15 41897.16 Hyderabad ACC Duty
28 26-Nov-16 85447090 CHINA CPRI OPTICAL ARMORED FIBER CABLE (INDIVIDUALLY SHEATHED FIBRE)DLC/PC-DLC/PC-MM-60 MTRSX182 PCS= 10920 MTRS U/P $28/PC) 10920 MTR 32.43 354111.1 Chennai Sea Duty
29 26-Nov-16 85447090 CHINA CPRI OPTICAL ARMORED FIBER CABLE (INDIVIDUALLY SHEATHED FIBRE)DLC/PC-DLC/PC-MM-80 MTRS X9 PCS =720 MTRS U/P $36.60/PC) 720 MTR 31.79 22889.35 Chennai Sea Duty
30 26-Nov-16 85447090 CHINA CPRI OPTICAL ARMORED FIBER CABLE (INDIVIDUALLY SHEATHED FIBRE)DLC/PC-DLC/PC-MM-100 MTRS X6 PCS =600 MTRS U/P $44.30/PC) 600 MTR 30.78 18469.91 Chennai Sea Duty
31 26-Nov-16 90011000 JAPAN AJ835A HP 2m Multi-mode OM3 LC/LC FC Cable(FIBER OPTICAL CABLE) 2 PCS 1435.28 2870.55 Chennai Air Cargo ACC Duty
32 26-Nov-16 90011000 SINGAPORE AJ834A HP LC to LC Multi-mode OM3 2-Fiber 1.0m 1-Pack FiberOptical Cable 4 PCS 1339.73 5358.91 Chennai Air Cargo ACC Duty
33 26-Nov-16 90011000 SINGAPORE AJ835A HP 2m Multi-mode OM3 LC/LC FC Cable(FIBER OPTICAL CABLE) 25 PCS 1435.4 35884.99 Chennai Air Cargo ACC Duty
34 26-Nov-16 90011000 SINGAPORE AJ836A HP LC TO LCMULTI-MODE OM3 2-FIBER 5.0M 1-PACK FIBER OPTIC CABLE 12 PCS 1818.27 21819.23 Chennai Air Cargo ACC Duty
35 26-Nov-16 85444999 UNITED STATES 15 M MMF, FIBER, MT-RJ TO LC ADAPTER CABLE (P0972TS) 4 NOS 3620.26 14481.04 Chennai Air Cargo ACC Duty
36 25-Nov-16 90011000 UNITED KINGDOM POC-FO-CAB-IEDC-24X2-2KM (2-599151-2)(FIBER OPTIC CABLE INDIVIDUALLY SHEATHED)(24 FIBER CORE)(UNDER DUTY PROTEST) 200 MTR 369.16 73831.75 Bangalore ACC Duty
37 25-Nov-16 85444930 SINGAPORE IO-69508654-08 FJWMPMPAF JBM020 TERASPEED MPO (FEMALE) TO MPO INSTAPATCH 360 TRUNK CABLE 24-FIBER LSZH 20 MTRS 2 NOS 57818.59 115637.18 Bangalore ACC Duty
38 25-Nov-16 85444999 SINGAPORE (470-12699) KIT-5M MULTI-MODE LC-LC FIBER CABLE (FOR MFR OFELECTRIONIC DIAGNOSTIC MEDICAL EQUIPMENTS) 15 NOS 1253.87 18808.02 Bangalore ACC Duty
39 25-Nov-16 85447090 UNITED STATES 1FD708 OPTICAL FIBER CABLES M/OF INDIVIDUALLY SHEATED FIBERS<=50M (FIBRE OPTIC CABLE) 8 PCS 4480.25 35841.97 Bangalore ACC Duty
40 25-Nov-16 85447090 UNITED STATES 1FD708 OPTICAL FIBER CABLES M/OF INDIVIDUALLY SHEATED FIBERS<=50M (FIBRE OPTIC CABLE) 8 PCS 4480.25 35841.97 Bangalore ACC Duty
41 25-Nov-16 85444299 GERMANY GLC GIGALINK CABLE 10M, FIBER OPTIC CABLE FOR DS910, DS911,DS642 DS2502, DS4121-FX 2 UNT 9070.31 18140.62 Bangalore ACC Duty
42 25-Nov-16 85447090 CHINA 5332092-2 CABLE FIBER OPTIC 62.5-125UM LDD (PART FOR COMPUTED TOMOGRAPHY) 1 PCS 8306.8 8306.8 Bangalore ACC Duty
43 25-Nov-16 90011000 SINGAPORE AJ836A HP LC TO LCMULTI-MODE OM3 2-FIBER 5.0M 1-PACK(FIBER OPTICAL CABLE (MADE UP OF INDIVIDUALLY SHEATHED FIBERS) 4 PCS 1818.33 7273.31 Sahar Air Cargo ACC Duty
44 25-Nov-16 90011000 KOREA,REPUBLIC OF FIBER OPTIC CABLE (DETAILS AS PER INVOICE) 2 UNT 649.04 1298.09 Sahar Air Cargo ACC Duty
45 25-Nov-16 85447090 CHINA FOSM ARMORED FXS LC-LC, GROUNDED, 20M 2-2835153-0 (FIBER OPTIC CABLE MADE UP OF SINGLE SHEATHED FIBERS) 50 PCS 1629.04 81452.1 Sahar Air Cargo ACC Duty
46 25-Nov-16 85447090 CHINA FOSM ARMORED FXS LC-LC, GROUNDED, 30M 3-2835153-0 (FIBER OPTIC CABLE MADE UP OF SINGLE SHEATHED FIBERS) 208 PCS 1896.79 394531.87 Sahar Air Cargo ACC Duty
47 25-Nov-16 85447090 CHINA FOSM ARMORED FXS LC-LC, GROUNDED, 30M 3-2835153-0 (FIBER OPTIC CABLE MADE UP OF SINGLE SHEATHED FIBERS) 92 PCS 1896.79 174504.38 Sahar Air Cargo ACC Duty
48 25-Nov-16 85447090 CHINA FOSM ARMORED FXS LC-LC, GROUNDED, 50M 5-2835153-0 (FIBER OPTIC CABLE MADE UP OF SINGLE SHEATHED FIBERS) 250 PCS 2558.01 639503.45 Sahar Air Cargo ACC Duty
49 25-Nov-16 90011000 SINGAPORE QK729A HP Premier Flex MPO/MPO Multi-mode OM4 8 fiber 10m(FIBER OPTICAL CABLE(MADE UP OF INDIVIDUALLY SHEATHED FIBERS) 8 PCS 11484.54 91876.34 Sahar Air Cargo ACC Duty
50 25-Nov-16 85442090 CHINA INTERNET NETWORKING FIBER OPTICAL CABLE 2 KM/ROLL 400 ROL 2529.71 1011884.26 Kolkata SEA Duty




service

Our Services

Eximpulse provides Export Import data on the value and quantity of merchandise exported and imported between various countries and its trading partners. We have one of the largest database in terms of both the number of countries included in its database and providing information about actual overseas importers and exporters. We are providing exim data from 60 countries according to bill of loading and Customs records. We process millions of data in a systematic manner and render them usable and practical for its members.

All Services

Shipment Manifest

100% Moneyback

Easy Payment Options

24x7 support

Import Data And Price Of Fiber Cable | www.eximpulse.com

Eximpulse Services will provide you the latest and relevant market intelligence reports of Fiber Cable Import Data.

You can use this Fiber Cable import data for multiple kinds of analysis; let’s say Import price, Quantity, market scenarios, Price trends, Duty optimization and many more.

Data post 2012 as per Notification No.18/2012 - Customs(N.T.) and does not have names of Indian companies and Foreign Companies.

sales@eximpulse.com
info@eximpulse.com
admin@eximpulse.com
+91 - 120 408 4957
+91 - 120 408 4958
+91 - 70650 11600